Where am I?     Home » LASBA » Tournaments » LASBA Secondary Championships 2007-08 Results

HOME

Lanark Area Schools Badminton Association
 

News

 
Squads
 
Teams
 
Tournaments
 
Committee
 
Affiliation Forms
 

Jump to: Lanarkshire Badminton Group

 
 
Jump to:

Scottish Schools
Badminton Union


LASBA Secondary Championships 2008
ON THIS PAGE > FINAL RESULTS > FULL DRAWS


FINALS RESULTS

EventWinnerRunner-UpScores
Under 13 Boys SinglesKris Hawkins[1]Matthew Weglicki[2]21-16 16-21 21-17 
 
Under 13 Girls SinglesHannah Baird[1]Chelsea Blacklaw[2]21-5 21-4 
 
Under 14 Boys SinglesEwen Skehan[1]Cameron Lang[5/8]18-21 21-14 21-11 
 
Under 14 Girls SinglesMhairi Thomson[1]Julie Scullion[2]21-11 21-19 
 
Under 15 Boys SinglesChristopher Smith[1]Darren Russell[3/4]21-13 21-12 
 
Under 15 Girls SinglesEmma Gallacher[1]Elise Printer[2]21-12 21-9 
 
Under 16 Boys SinglesCraig Morrison[1]Matthew Darling[5/8]21-17 21-14 
 
Under 16 Girls SinglesFiona Archibald[1]Delanie Clarke21-14 21-5 
 
Under 19 Boys SinglesFraser Michie[1]Declan Gallagher[2]21-3 21-10 
 
Under 19 Girls SinglesEilidh Hannigan[2]Laura Gormill[1]21-13 21-13 
 
Under 14 Boys DoublesStephen Archibald+Kris Hawkins[1]Gary Jamieson+Scott Jackson[3/4]17-21 21-18 21-15 
 
Under 14 Girls DoublesSamantha Coll+Kathryn Hughes[3/4]Chelsea Blacklaw+Mhairi Thomson[1]21-10 25-23 
 
Under 16 Boys DoublesJason Clifford+Paul O'Keane[2]Scott Noble+Greg Woodside21-17 21-15 
 
Under 16 Girls DoublesDelanie Clarke+Kate Abercrombie[2]Fiona Archibald+Taylor Douglas[1]21-13 21-17 
 
Under 19 Boys DoublesCraig Morrison+Fraser Michie[1]Declan Gallagher+Matthew Darling[2]21-6 21-10 
 
Under 19 Girls DoublesKirsty Hannigan+Eilidh Hannigan[1]Anna Paton+Nicole Murtagh21-9 21-1 
 
Under 14 Mixed DoublesMatthew Weglicki+Kathryn Hughes[1]Grant Paul+Hannah Baird[2]21-7 21-15 
 
Under 16 Mixed DoublesCraig Morrison+Kirsty Hannigan[1]David Rankin+Delanie Clarke[2]21-13 21-18 
 
Under 19 Mixed DoublesFraser Michie+Eilidh Hannigan[1]Gordon Archibald+Fiona Archibald[2]21-9 21-8 

Draws
(each will open in a NEW window)

Event

Name

No of Entries

Type

Under 13 Boys Singles

Under 13 Boys Singles

64

Elimination

Under 13 Girls Singles

Under 13 Girls Singles

6 (2 pools of 3)

Round Robin

Under 14 Mixed Doubles

Under 14 Mixed Doubles

16

Elimination

Under 14 Boys Doubles

Under 14 Boys Doubles

32

Elimination

Under 14 Girls Doubles

Under 14 Girls Doubles

16

Elimination

Under 14 Boys Singles

Under 14 Boys Singles

32

Elimination

Under 14 Girls Singles

Under 14 Girls Singles

32

Elimination

Under 15 Boys Singles

Under 15 Boys Singles

32

Elimination

Under 15 Girls Singles

Under 15 Girls Singles

8

Elimination

Under 16 Mixed Doubles

Under 16 Mixed Doubles

16

Elimination

Under 16 Boys Doubles

Under 16 Boys Doubles

32

Elimination

Under 16 Girls Doubles

Under 16 Girls Doubles

6 (2 pools of 3)

Round Robin

Under 16 Boys Singles

Under 16 Boys Singles

32

Elimination

Under 16 Girls Singles

Under 16 Girls Singles

16

Elimination

Under 19 Mixed Doubles

Under 19 Mixed Doubles

16

Elimination

Under 19 Boys Singles

Under 19 Boys Singles

32

Elimination

Under 19 Girls Singles

Under 19 Girls Singles

5

Round Robin

Under 19 Boys Doubles

Under 19 Boys Doubles

16

Elimination

Under 19 Girls Doubles

Under 19 Girls Doubles

2

Straight Final


Sponsored By